The World Ballet Trial 3rd 表彰&スカラシップ受賞者


The World Ballet Trial Tokyo Stage 3rd
List of each prize winner and school name
各賞受賞者

【Grand Prix Award】
JC056 Yuma Matsuura (Endo Ballet)

【Classic Variation Division】
-Junior A-
Gold JA016 Freya Zaviera Narendrasetya (Marlupi Dance Academy)
Silver JA004 Efania Sumanadevi (Marlupi Dance Academy)
Silver JA017 Shii Ito (Murata dance studio)
Bronze JA005 Konosuke Imanishi (Rynz Dance Planet)
Bronze JA006 Hono Hamasaki (Rynz Dance Planet)
Bronze JA009 Ria Masino (Fnatsuki Naomi Ballet Studio)
Bronze JA011 Alexandria Charlotte Eleanore (Marlupi Dance Academy)

-Junior B-
Gold JB005 Denis Watanabe (Watanabe Buber Ballet Academy)
Gold JB052 Yeyool Cha (Yoo’s Ballet Conservatory)
Silver JB026 Hinano Ota (Symphony ballet studio)
Silver JB034 Yoonseon Jun (Yoo’s Ballet Conservatory)
Silver JB048 Chiyo Kameda (Yoshihara Ballet Academy)
Bronze JB008 Sakura Saito (Tamura Masako Ballet Studio)
Bronze JB011 Mone Shuto (Mayumi Kinouchi Ballet Studio)
Bronze JB014 Nonno Maruyama (Kagari Matsuura ballet academy)
Bronze JB027 Baoke Xu (Jolin Dance)
Bronze JB043 Kirin Niiyama (Symphony ballet studio)
Bronze JB045 Maasa Yoshida (K.Classic Ballet Studio)

-Junior C-
Gold JC049 PengXiang Sun (Beijing dance academy)
Gold JC037 Yujin Park (Yoo’s Ballet Conservatory)
Gold JC050 Sophia Ohm (Acri Horimoto Ballet Academy)
Silver JC036 Kosei Kato (Symphony Ballet Studio)
Silver JC028 Yunika Iida (Murata Dance Studio)
Silver JC033 Satsuki Ueda (Chikako Inoue Ballet School)
Silver JC038 Arisa Eihara (K-GRACE BALLET)
Silver JC048 Suzu Yamamoto (Acri Horimoto Ballet Academy)
Silver JC055 Misaki Akiba (Pearl classic ballet studio)
Bronze JC040 Bogdan Verbovoy (Almaty Choreographic school)
Bronze JC006 Alice Furusawa (Chikako Tanaka Ballet)
Bronze JC010 Mikoto Matsuura (Kagari Matsuura ballet academy)
Bronze JC011 Ye seo Kwon (Jung’s Ballet Studio)
Bronze JC041 Kotono Choda (Symphony Ballet Studio)
Bronze JC042 Ayami Yamauchi (Kagari Matsuura ballet academy)

-Junior D-
Gold JD008 Yeji Hwang (Jung’s Ballet Studio)
Gold JD022 Aoi Hirata (Naotoshi & Keiko Suzuki Ballet School)
Silver JD005 Kota Yuzuki (Symphony Ballet Studio)
Silver JD027 Eunjun Jung (Kaywon High School of Arts)
Silver JD010 YunSeo Lee (Kaywon High School of Arts)
Silver JD024 Yuka Misawa (Tazuru Ichiyanagi Ballet School)
Bronze JD006 Ah Hyun Kim (Kaywon High School of Arts)
Bronze JD007 Ami Takagi (Yoshihara Classic Ballet School)
Bronze JD025 Mayume Noguromi (Setsuko Kawaguchi Ballet)
Bronze JD026 Akbota Bekbolatova (Almaty Choreographic school)

-Senior-
Gold SR024 Tenki Nomura (Mariko Ballet Studio)
Gold SR014 Hyungjoon Choi (Korea National University of Arts)
Gold SR026 JiHyeon Jang (Jung’s Ballet Studio)
Gold SR028 Mizuho Toba (Funatsuki Naomi Ballet Studio)
Silver SR032 Yeongyu Kim (SangMyung University)
Silver SR039 Ji Won Park (SangMyung University)
Silver SR030 Hye Yoon Chung (SangMyung University)
Silver SR016 Kiho Segawa (Kazue Itoo Ballet Studio)
Bronze SR011 Dong hee Kim (SangMyung University)
Bronze SR017 In gyu Baek (SangMyung University)
Bronze SR013 Kanami Shimada (Marine Blue Studio)
Bronze SR021 Minami Watanabe (Yoshihara Ballet Academy)
Bronze SR036 Yu Katagiri (Kudo Ballet School)

【Pas de doux Classic Variation Division】
Gold PJ05 Yoo Mi Jang (SangMyung University)
Gold PJ06 Jin Sung An (SangMyung University)
Silver PJ03 Nana Horikawa (Symphony Ballet Studio)
Silver PJ04 Yuzuki Kota (Symphony Ballet Studio)
Bronze PJ01 Hyewon Bok (Kaywon High School of Arts)
Bronze PJ02 KiHyoun Nam (Kaywon High School of Arts)

【Contemporary A Variation Division】
Gold CA02 Alexandria Charlotte Eleanore (Marlupi Dance Academy)
Gold CA04 Efania Sumanadevi (Marlupi Dance Academy)
Silver CA01 Charlene Angelica Tisnabudi (Marlupi Dance Academy)
Bronze CA03 Zhang Baoqi (YCL Ballet center)

【Contemporary B Variation Division】
Gold CB10 Mikoto Matsuura (Kagari Matsuura ballet academy)
Silver CB02 Nana Horikawa (Symphony ballet stadio)
Silver CB04 Himari Takada (Kagari Matsuura ballet academy)
Silver CB09 Runa Keyaki (Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy)
Bronze CB01 Hinako Shinzaki (Takeuchi Ballet Studio)
Bronze CB03 karin baba (BALLET・LE・COEUR)
Bronze CB05 Ayami Yamauchi (Kagari Matsuura ballet academy)
Bronze CB06 Ye seo Kwon (Jung’s Ballet Studio)
Bronze CB13 Bogdan Verbovoy (Almaty Choreographic school)

【Contemporary S Variation Division】
Gold CS06 Marina Ooki (Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy)
Silver CS03 Yu Katagiri (Kudo Ballet School)
Silver CS09 Akbota Bekbolatova (Almaty Choreographic school)
Bronze CS04 Yichao Chen (Xiamen University)
Bronze CS07 Jing Fu (Xiamen University)
Bronze CS08 Mayume Noguromi (Setsuko Kawaguchi Ballet)

【Brilliant Award】
JA002 Yaru Dai (YLC Ballet center)
JA003 Ayaka Maeda (S Ballet Studio)
JA010 Noa Sakanishi (Murata dance studio)
JA021 Rina Yasuda (Ballet Studio Petit Pas)
JB001 Ruri Hirano (Studio Ailes)
JB007 Jeanine Yin Yee Chan (YOUNG DANCERS ACADEMY)
JB018 Charlene Angelica Tisnabudi (Marlupi Dance Academy)
JB021 Rise Shiota (K.classic Ballet Studio)
JB031 Hudzeleu Ryoma (M&Rstudio)
JB042 Saika Suzuki (Mami ballet class)
JB044 Rinka Watakabe (Ichiyanagi Ballet School)
JC003 Himari Takada (Kagari Matsuura ballet academy)
JC013 Rika Matsumoto (Tazuru Ichiyanagi Ballet School)
JC014 Aya Nemoto (Symphony ballet studio)
JC018 Karen Sakata (MAIKO BALLET STUDIO)
JC035 Miyu Sakahara (Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy)
JC046 Nyamjargal Sainbileg (MONGOLIAN NATIONAL BALLET SCHOOL)
JC054 Karin Baba (BALLET・LE・COEUR)
JD002 Nanami Inoue (Ballet studio plier)
JD003 Nana Horikawa (Symphony ballet studio)
JD023 Rin Kawai (Nakajima・Uno Ballet)
SR008 Manon Nakagawa (CHIAKI CLASSIC BALLET CLASS)
SR019 Aika Kudo (KAORI BALLET STUDIO)
SR022 Su Hyeon Lee (SangMyung University)
SR031 Toko Hirukawa (Tokyo Komaki Ballet Company)

【Encourage Award】
JA007 Xiao Yi Zhao (Marlgold Yin Fan ballet Art Center)
JA012 Tan Jenell (YOUNG DANCERS ACADEMY)
JA013 Rin Yoshimoto (Yoshizawa dance arts)
JA015 Yi Fei Yow (YOUNG DANCERS ACADEMY)
JA018 Noe Higuchi (Kazue Itoo Ballet Studio)
JA020 Miyu Kamei (Aurora Ballet)
JA022 Natalie Yunxuan Tan (YOUNG DANCERS ACADEMY)
JB002 Baoqi Zhang (YCL Ballet center)
JB009 Si yi Hu (Marlgold Yin Fan ballet Art Center)
JB012 Miyu Saito (Kaneta kouno Ballet Academy)
JB015 Yoko Oizumi (Shinobu Ballet School Kokubunji)
JB016 Natsuhi Ema (Kagari Matsuura ballet academy)
JB020 Emujin Bayanmunkh (MONGOLIAN NATIONAL BALLET SCHOOL)
JB022 Mayuko Fujii (Tleubaev Ballet School)
JB024 Misaki Hasegawa (Takeuchi Ballet Studio)
JB038 Yura Hanasaka (Pearl Classic Ballet Studio)
JB039 Hana Kanie (Murata Dance Studio)
JB040 Yua Tanaka (Mayumi Kinouchi Ballet Studio)
JB046 Yoh Hasegawa (Suzuki Ballet Studio)
JB047 Nagi Kozima (Kazue Itoo Ballet Studio)
JB050 TAN EDALINE (YOUNG DANCERS ACADEMY)
JC002 Sara Yamashita (RBS Ballet Company)
JC004 Sana Amemiya (Symphony ballet stadio)
JC005 Ayano Nashimoto (Tokyo Ballet Academy)
JC007 Ryotaro Hishinuma (C’s Ballet Class)
JC008 Maasa Chikama (ANGEL ROYAL BALLET STUDIO)
JC009 Miyu Kawasaki (de-parc Ballet School)
JC019 Risa Shinozaki (Yoshihara Ballet Academy)
JC029 Seoyeon Jung (Yoo’s Ballet Conservatory)
JC043 Runa Keyaki (Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy)
JC045 Momoka Matsuda (K.classic Ballet Studio)
JC051 Mau Uchikawa (Kagari Matsuura ballet academy)
JC052 Saki Hashimoto (Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy)
JC053 Megumi Kaneda (Kagari Matsuura ballet academy)
JD001 Anri Hashimoto (Mayumi Kinouchi Ballet Studio)
JD009 Kanon Kasugai (Tokyo Ballet Academy)
JD011 Rio Sasaki (Imamura Ballet studio)
JD012 Yoojin Lee (Yoo’s Ballet Conservatory)
JD019 Yejin Jeon (Kaywon High School of Arts)
SR003 Saehyub Jeong (SangMyung University)
SR004 Miwako Takaura (Tokyo Komaki Ballet Company)
SR007 Marina Ohki (Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy)
SR038 Jung bin Huh (SangMyung University)

【Teacher’s Award】
Marlupi Sijangga & Claresta Alim (Marlupi Dance Academy)
Aleksandr Buber & Miki Watanabe (Watanabe Buber Ballet Academy)
JuYeon Rhyu (Yoo’s Ballet Conservatory)
Yasuyuki Endo & Rie Sunaga (Endo Ballet)
Massimo Acri & Miwa Horimoto (Aciri Horimoto Ballet Academy)
Munjung Kong (Jung’s Ballet Studio)
Naotoshi Suzuki (Naotoshi & Keiko Suzuki Ballet School)
Mariko Kawahigashi (Mariko Ballet Studio)
Sunhee Kim (korea national university of arts)
Funatsuki Naomi Funatsuki (Naomi Ballet Studio)
Kagari Matsuura (Kagari Matsuura ballet academy)
Kouno Kaneda (Kaneda Kouno Ballet Academy)

【Contemporary Choreography Award】
Kenichi Soki

The World Ballet Trial Tokyo Stage 3rd
Inernational Ballet Competition Participation right
国際バレエコンクール本選進出権受賞者

【2018 KOREA INTERNATIONAL BALLET COMPETITION】
– 2018韓国国際バレエコンクール –

Classic Variation Division
Pas de doux Division
Contemporary Variation Division
Gold , Silver , Bronze Winners ※ 12 years and over
クラシックヴァリエーション部門
コンテンポラリー部門
パドドゥ部門より
ゴールド・シルバー・ブロンズ受賞者
※12歳以上対象

【2018 SHANGHAI INTERNATIONAL BALLET COMPETITION】
– 2018 上海国際バレエコンクール –

JC049 PengXiang Sun (Beijing dance academy)
JC037 Yujin Park (Yoo’s Ballet Conservatory)
JC050 Sophia Ohm (Acri Horimoto Ballet Academy)
JD008 Yeji Hwang (Jung’s Ballet Studio)
JD022 Aoi Hirata (Naotoshi & Keiko Suzuki Ballet School)
SR024 Tenki Nomura (Mariko Ballet Studio)
SR014 Hyungjoon Choi (Korea National University of Arts)
SR026 JiHyeon Jang (Jung’s Ballet Studio)
SR028 Mizuho Toba (Funatsuki Naomi Ballet Studio)

【2018 MONGOLIAN INTERNATIONAL BALLET COMPETITION】
– 2018 モンゴル国際バレエコンクール –
Classic Variation Division
Pas de doux Division
Gold , Silver , Bronze Winners ※ 12 years and over
クラシックヴァリエーション部門
パドドゥ部門より
ゴールド・シルバー・ブロンズ受賞者
※12歳以上 対象

The World Ballet Trial Tokyo Stage 3rd Scholarship
スカラシップ受賞者

◇Staatliche Ballettschule Berlin Training 2 weeks
-ドイツ ベルリン国立バレエ学校研修2週間-

Freya Zaviera Narendrasetya (Marlupi Dance Academy)
Jeanine Yin Yee Chan (YOUNG DANCERS ACADEMY)
Chiyo Kameda (Yoshihara Ballet Academy)
Yujin Park (Yoo’s Ballet Conservatory)
PengXiang Sun (Beijing dance academy)
Yua Tanaka (Mayumi Kinouchi Ballet Studio)
Yunika Iida (Murata Dance Studio)

◇Kirov Academy of Ballet Washington DC
2018 Summer Intensive Program
-アメリカ キーロフアカデミー2018年サマースクール–

JC036 Kosei Kato (Symphony Ballet Studio)
JC040 Bogdan Verbovoy (Almaty Choreographic school)
JC007 Ryotaro Hishinuma (C’s Ballet Class)
JC010 Mikoto Matsuura (Kagari Matsuura ballet academy)
JD007 Ami Takagi (Yoshihara Classic Ballet School )
JD022 Aoi Hirata (Naotoshi & Keiko Suzuki Ballet School )
JD002 Nanami Inoue (Ballet studio plier)
JD005 Kota Yuzuki (Symphony Ballet Studio)
SR019 Aika Kudo (KAORI BALLET STUDIO)
SR008 Manon Nakagawa (CHIAKI CLASSIC BALLET CLASS)
SR028 Mizuho Toba (Funatsuki Naomi Ballet Studio)

◇KOREA SEOUL BALLET Training 2 weeks
Participation in the performance of excellent performers
-韓国ソウルバレエ団研修2週間
および成績優秀者公演参加権-

SR028 Mizuho Toba (Funatsuki Naomi Ballet Studio)

◇KOREA SUNHWA ARTS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL Training 1 weeks
-韓国 仙和芸術中学バレエ科研修1週間-

Denis Watanabe (Watanabe Buber Ballet Academy)
Hudzeleu Ryoma (M&Rstudio)
Chiyo Kameda (Yoshihara Ballet Academy)
Kirin Niiyama (Symphony ballet studio)

◇KOREA SUNHWA ARTS HIGH SCHOOL Training 2 weeks
-韓国 仙和芸術高校バレエ科研修1週間-

Sophia Ohm (Acri Horimoto Ballet Academy)
Yuma Matsuura (Endo Ballet)

◇UNIVERSAL BALLET Training 2 weeks
-韓国 ユニバーサルバレエ団研修2週間-

Marina Ohki (Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy)

◇Shanghai Ballet Training 1 week
-中国国立上海バレエ団研修1週間-

Kotono Choda (Symphony Ballet Studio)
Ayami Yamauchi (Kagari Matsuura ballet academy)
Runa Keyaki (Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy)
Suzu Yamamoto (Acri Horimoto Ballet Academy)

◇THE LATVIAN NATIONAL BALLET SCHOOL Training 2 weeks
-ラトビア国立バレエ学校研修2週間-

Arisa Eihara (K-GRACE BALLET)
Aya Nemoto (Symphony ballet stadio)

◇Kazakhstan Almaty Ballet School Training 2 weeks and
Participation in the performance of excellent performers
-カザフスタンアルマティ国立バレエ学校研修2weeks
および成績優秀者公演参加権-

Nana Horikawa (Symphony ballet stadio)
Yuzuki Kota (Symphony ballet stadio)
YunSeo Lee (Kaywon High School of Arts)
Tenki Nomura (Mariko Ballet Studio)
Kiho Segawa (Kazue Itoo Ballet Studio)

◇International Ballet Academy
※Tokyo Komaki Ballet Company Training 2weeks
Participation in the performance of excellent performers
-国際バレエアカデミア旧東京小牧バレエ団研修2週間
および成績優秀者2018年10月公演参加権-

Hyungjoon Choi (Korea National University of Arts)
JiHyeon Jang (Jung’s Ballet Studio)
hye yoon Chung (SangMyung University)
Jin Sung An (SangMyung University)
Yoo Mi Jang (SangMyung University)
In gyu Baek (SangMyung University)

◇ミスインターナショナル日本代表候補トレーニング

Miwako Takaura (Tokyo Komaki Ballet Company)
Kiho Segawa (Kazue Itoo Ballet Studio)
Toko Hirukawa (Tokyo Komaki Ballet Company)
Yuka Misawa (Tazuru Ichiyanagi Ballet School)
Marina Ohki (Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy)